1/10

Holiday home

Studio with Balcony in Sölvesborg

Hanöhusvägen 8, 294 72 Sölvesborg, SwedenView Map

Studio with Balcony 4 guests Sweden
▦ 11 Room options For 4 people
✓ 1313 Facilities Hotel amenities
☏ 24/724/7 Guest support We are here to help
Internet services are available.
Fitness centre
Pets are allowed.

About the property

Your stay at Studio with Balcony in Sölvesborg

With free WiFi, this 1-bedroom holiday home offers a cable flat-screen TV and a kitchen with a microwave and fridge. Towels and bed linen are featured in the holiday home. The accommodation offers an air conditioning, a heating and a private bathroom.

Featuring garden views, Studio with Balcony in Sölvesborg features accommodation with a fitness centre and a terrace, around 200 metres from Hällevik Beach. With inner courtyard views, this accommodation provides a balcony. Kristianstad Train Station is 42 km from the holiday home.

You can play table tennis at the holiday home.

Rooms and amenities

The studio measures 18 m² and sleeps up to 4 guests. The sleeping arrangements comprise 2 double beds. The bathroom is private and includes a shower. The outdoor space includes a patio. The kitchen includes a hob, a refrigerator and kitchenware. Guests also have a sofa bed at their disposal.

Show more Show less

Rooms

Room options

Compare available room options and choose the one that suits your stay.

Studio with Balcony — 18 m²

  • 4 guests
  • 1 bedroom
  • 18 m²

Bedroom 1 - 2 double beds

Highlights
  • Private bathroom
  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Balcony
  • View
  • Cable channels
  • Up to 4 guests
  • Area: 18 m²

Stay information

Check-in

16:00–23:59

Check-out

09:00–10:00

Minimum age for check-in

18 years

Pets

Pets are allowed. No charge applies.

Parking

Parking information has not been provided.

Children and extra beds

The minimum check-in age is 18. We welcome children of all ages.

Internet

Internet services are available. WiFi is available. Free WiFi is available. WiFi is available in all areas.

Important information

Please note that the full amount of the reservation is due before arrival. will send a confirmation with detailed payment information. After full payment is taken, the property's details, including the address and where to collect keys, will be emailed to you.

Languages spoken by staff
Danish German English

Local area guide

What is near Studio with Balcony in Sölvesborg?

Find nearby sights, outdoor spaces and transport stops.

A few places nearby

  • The lighthouse “Hälleviks första ledfyr” is located 110 m away.

  • The protected area “Stiby backe” is 1.2 km away, about 20 minutes on foot.

  • The ferry terminal “Nogersund” is located 2.2 km away. It is roughly 40 minutes on foot.

Nearby sights and useful places

Attractions

  • Hälleviks första ledfyr lighthouse
    110 m
    about 5 min on foot
  • Fiskemuseet i Hällevik museum
    580 m
    about 15 min on foot
  • Listerkyrkan place of worship
    710 m
    about 15 min on foot
  • Mjällby kyrka place of worship
    4.4 km
  • Höga Rör archaeological site
    5.3 km
  • Sölvesborg's Castle fort
    8.3 km
  • Sölvesborgs museum museum
    8.3 km
  • Hanö fyr lighthouse
    8.8 km
  • Karlshamn-Kastellet fort
    19.1 km
  • Ortholmen lighthouse
    19.2 km

Nature

  • Hällevik Badplats beach
    230 m
    about 5 min on foot
  • Stiby backe protected area
    1.2 km
    about 20 min on foot
  • Björkenabbens naturreservat protected area
    2.7 km
  • Listershuvud protected area
    3.6 km
  • Västra Torsö naturreservat protected area
    3.8 km
  • Västra Torsö Badplats beach
    4.3 km
  • Hjärthalla protected area
    4.9 km
  • Spraglehall protected area
    5.4 km

Public transport

  • Nogersund ferry terminal
    2.2 km
    about 40 min on foot

Lifts and cable cars

  • Knapplift lift
    27.9 km
  • Ankarlift lift
    27.9 km

Airports

  • Kristianstad Österlen Airport airport
    39.8 km
  • Ronneby Airport airport
    44.8 km

Property amenities

Complete list of services and facilities available at the property.

Internet

  • Internet services are available. WiFi is available. Free WiFi is available. WiFi is available in all areas. Wi-Fi is available throughout the property.

Pool and wellness

  • Fitness centre

Pets

  • Pets are allowed. No charge applies.

Food & drink safety

  • All plates, cutlery, glasses and other tableware are sanitised
  • Physical distancing in dining areas

Activities

  • Beach
  • Table tennis

Cleanliness & disinfecting

  • Cleaning products effective against coronavirus are used
  • Guest accommodation is disinfected between stays
  • Property is cleaned by a professional cleaning company
  • Bed linen, towels and laundry are washed in accordance with local authority guidelines

Safety features

  • Shared stationery such as printed menus, magazines, pens and paper has been removed
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities

Review

What guests are saying

Reviews will appear when available

Read all reviews
Trusted guest feedback Independent review links help guests compare real stay experiences before booking.
Share your experience Your review helps future travellers choose the right place with confidence.
Questions and answers - Studio with Balcony in Sölvesborg
What are the GPS coordinates of Studio with Balcony in Sölvesborg?

The GPS coordinates for Studio with Balcony in Sölvesborg are 56.01395, 14.70455.

Is there free internet at Studio with Balcony in Sölvesborg?

Yes. Studio with Balcony in Sölvesborg offers free internet to guests.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Studio with Balcony in Sölvesborg?

Check-in at Studio with Balcony in Sölvesborg starts at 16:00 and check-out is until 10:00.

What room types can I book at Studio with Balcony in Sölvesborg?

Room options at Studio with Balcony in Sölvesborg include: Studio with Balcony.

Can I bring a pet to Studio with Balcony in Sölvesborg?

Pets are allowed. No charge applies.

How can I contact Studio with Balcony in Sölvesborg?

After you make a reservation at Studio with Balcony in Sölvesborg, host contact details are shared so you can contact the property directly.

What is the distance to Höga Rör?

The distance to Höga Rör is 5.3 km.

Explore Sölvesborg

Find more places to stay in Sölvesborg

Explore accommodation in Sölvesborg by property type.

View all properties in Sölvesborg