1/10

Holiday home

By the Sea with Exclusive Services & WiFi!

Boulevard Francisco Medina Ascencio 2467, 48333 Puerto Vallarta, MexicoView Map

Apartment 6 guests Mexico
★ 1.0/101.0 Review score 1 reviews Booking.com
▦ 11 Room options For 6 people
✓ 3131 Facilities Hotel amenities
Beachfront
Outdoor pool
Spa facilities
Free parking is available.
Internet services are available.
Air conditioning

About the property

Your stay at By the Sea with Exclusive Services & WiFi!

The spacious holiday home is equipped with 1 separate bedroom, 1 bathroom, a fully equipped kitchenette with a dining area and microwave, and a living room with a flat-screen TV. Towels and bed linen are provided in the holiday home. The accommodation is non-smoking.

Located in Puerto Vallarta, a few steps from Villa del Mar Beach and 6.6 km from Puerto Vallarta International Convention Center, Spacious with exclusive beach access & WiFi! offers an outdoor swimming pool and air conditioning.

This beachfront property offers access to free WiFi and free private parking. The accommodation provides a lift and full-day security for guests.

Guests can relax in the on-site bar, while a minimarket is also available.

Aquaventuras Park is 12 km from the holiday home. Lic. Gustavo Diaz Ordaz Airport is 5 km away.

Rooms and amenities

With 1 bedroom and a floor area of 68 m², the apartment sleeps up to 6 guests. The sleeping arrangements comprise 2 double beds. The bathroom is private and includes a shower and a hairdryer. The kitchenette includes a refrigerator. Amenities include an iron. Guests also have a sofa bed, a sofa and a safe at their disposal.

Show more Show less

Rooms

Room options

Compare available room options and choose the one that suits your stay.

Apartment — 68 m²

  • 6 guests
  • 1 bedroom
  • 68 m²

Bedroom 1 - 2 double beds

Highlights
  • Private bathroom
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Satellite TV
  • Cable channels
  • Upper floors accessible by lift
  • Accessible by lift
  • Up to 6 guests
  • Area: 68 m²

Stay information

Check-in

15:00–22:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum age for check-in

18 years

Pets

Pets are not allowed.

Parking

Free parking is available. Parking is available on site. Private parking is available.

Children and extra beds

The minimum check-in age is 18. We welcome children of all ages.

Internet

Internet services are available. WiFi is available. Free WiFi is available. WiFi is available in all areas.

Important information

This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties. Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly with the contact details provided in your confirmation. Guests are required to show a photo identification and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. Guests under the age of 18 can only check in with a parent or official guardian.

Languages spoken by staff
Spanish

Local area guide

What is near By the Sea with Exclusive Services & WiFi!?

Find nearby sights, outdoor spaces and transport stops.

A few places nearby

  • The beach “Playa Los Tules” is located 120 m away.

  • The zoo “Butterfly Sanctuary Jardín Mágico” is 5.6 km from the property.

  • The distance to Licenciado Gustavo Díaz Ordaz International Airport is 4.5 km.

Nearby sights and useful places

Attractions

  • ChocoMuseo museum
    3.4 km
  • Faro del Malecón lighthouse
    3.7 km
  • Faro de Matamoros viewpoint
    3.8 km
  • Museo Histórico Naval museum
    3.8 km
  • House Museum Manuel Lepe museum
    4.6 km
  • Muelle Playa de Los Muertos pier
    4.7 km
  • Butterfly Sanctuary Jardín Mágico zoo
    5.6 km
  • Rancho Madre Tierra zoo
    5.6 km
  • Splash water park
    6.9 km
  • Aquaventuras Park water park
    7.4 km

Nature

  • Playa Los Tules beach
    120 m
    about 5 min on foot
  • Playa Los Tules beach
    240 m
    about 5 min on foot
  • Playa Los Tules beach
    460 m
    about 10 min on foot
  • Playa de Oro beach
    710 m
    about 15 min on foot
  • Playa Los Tules beach
    840 m
    about 15 min on foot
  • Playa Las Glorias beach
    1.3 km
    about 25 min on foot
  • Playa Tranquila beach
    1.9 km
    about 35 min on foot
  • Parque Estatal Estero el Salado protected area
    3.1 km

Public transport

  • Terminal 1 ATM bus station
    1.3 km
    about 25 min on foot

Lifts and cable cars

  • Skydream lift
    6.1 km

Airports

  • Licenciado Gustavo Díaz Ordaz International Airport airport
    4.5 km

Property amenities

Complete list of services and facilities available at the property.

Pool and wellness

  • Beachfront
  • Outdoor pool
  • Outdoor pool (all year)
  • Swimming pool
  • Spa facilities
  • Sun umbrellas

Parking

  • Free parking is available. Parking is available on site. Private parking is available.

Internet

  • Internet services are available. WiFi is available. Free WiFi is available. WiFi is available in all areas. Wi-Fi is available throughout the property.

Miscellaneous

  • Air conditioning
  • Lift
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Key card access
  • Non-smoking throughout

Reception services

  • ATM/cash machine on site
  • Concierge service
  • Invoice provided
  • Luggage storage

Food and drink

  • Bar

Safety & security

  • 24-hour security
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Safety deposit box
  • Smoke alarms

Safety features

  • Access to health care professionals
  • First aid kit available

Activities

  • Beach
  • Water park

Entertainment and family services

  • Entertainment staff

Cleanliness & disinfecting

  • Guests can opt out of accommodation cleaning during their stay
  • Bed linen, towels and laundry are washed in accordance with local authority guidelines

Shops

  • Minimarket on site

Review

What guests are saying

Real feedback from guests who stayed here.

Read all reviews
1.0 / 10
Review score 1 reviews Booking.com
Trusted guest feedback Independent review links help guests compare real stay experiences before booking.
Share your experience Your review helps future travellers choose the right place with confidence.
Questions and answers - By the Sea with Exclusive Services & WiFi!
What are the GPS coordinates of By the Sea with Exclusive Services & WiFi!?

The GPS coordinates for By the Sea with Exclusive Services & WiFi! are 20.64273, -105.238975.

Is there free internet at By the Sea with Exclusive Services & WiFi!?

Yes. By the Sea with Exclusive Services & WiFi! offers free internet to guests.

Is there free parking at By the Sea with Exclusive Services & WiFi!?

Yes. By the Sea with Exclusive Services & WiFi! offers free parking to guests.

What are the check-in and check-out times at By the Sea with Exclusive Services & WiFi!?

Check-in at By the Sea with Exclusive Services & WiFi! starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

What room types can I book at By the Sea with Exclusive Services & WiFi!?

Room options at By the Sea with Exclusive Services & WiFi! include: Apartment.

How can I contact By the Sea with Exclusive Services & WiFi!?

After you make a reservation at By the Sea with Exclusive Services & WiFi!, host contact details are shared so you can contact the property directly.

Is there a bus station nearby?

Yes. You will find Terminal 1 ATM at a distance of 1.3 km. The walk takes about 25 minutes.

Explore Puerto Vallarta

Find more places to stay in Puerto Vallarta

Explore accommodation in Puerto Vallarta by property type.

View all properties in Puerto Vallarta