1/10

Apartment

Big & Bright Hidden Gem with Garage, Hot Tub, Lux Kitchen condo

344 East Beach Blvd., 81435 Telluride, United StatesView Map

Four-Bedroom Apartment 8 guests United States
▦ 11 Room options For 8 people
✓ 1919 Facilities Hotel amenities
☏ 24/724/7 Guest support We are here to help
Hot tub/Jacuzzi
Free parking is available.
Internet services are available.
BBQ facilities
Skiing
Heating

About the property

Your stay at Big & Bright Hidden Gem with Garage, Hot Tub, Lux Kitchen condo

Set in Telluride in the Colorado region, Big & Bright Hidden Gem with Garage, Hot Tub, Lux Kitchen condo offers accommodation with free private parking. Offering free WiFi throughout the property, the non-smoking apartment has a hot tub.

The spacious apartment features 4 bedrooms, a TV, a fully equipped kitchen with a dishwasher and an oven, a washing machine, and 4 bathrooms with a bath. Towels and bed linen are featured in the apartment.

Guests at the apartment will be able to enjoy activities in and around Telluride, like skiing and cycling.

Telluride Regional Airport is 8 km away.

Rooms and amenities

At Big & Bright Hidden Gem with Garage, Hot Tub, Lux Kitchen condo, the apartment measures 112 m² and sleeps up to 8 guests. The apartment has 4 bedrooms. The bed layout consists of 4 single beds, 1 super king-size bed and 1 king-size bed. The bathroom is private and includes a shower and a hairdryer. The outdoor facilities include a barbecue. The kitchen includes a microwave, a refrigerator and kitchenware.

Show more Show less

Rooms

Room options

Compare available room options and choose the one that suits your stay.

Four-Bedroom Apartment — 112 m²

  • 8 guests
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 112 m²

Bedroom 1 - 2 single beds, Bedroom 2 - 2 single beds

Highlights
  • Private bathroom
  • Seating area
  • Bath
  • Shower
  • Hairdryer
  • Tea/Coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Up to 8 guests
  • Area: 112 m²

Stay information

Check-in

16:00–00:00

Check-out

00:00–10:00

Minimum age for check-in

25 years

Pets

Pets are not allowed.

Parking

Free parking is available. Parking is available on site. Private parking is available.

Children and extra beds

The minimum check-in age is 25. We welcome children of all ages.

Internet

Internet services are available. WiFi is available. Free WiFi is available. WiFi is available in all areas.

Important information

Guests are required to show a photo identification and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply.

Languages spoken by staff
English

Local area guide

What is near Big & Bright Hidden Gem with Garage, Hot Tub, Lux Kitchen condo?

Find nearby sights, outdoor spaces and transport stops.

A few places nearby

  • The public transport stop “Free Gondola - Telluride Station” is 470 m from the property. Walking takes around 10 minutes.

  • The waterfall “Bridal Veil Falls” is located 4.8 km away.

  • Lift 7 is 900 m away, about 20 minutes on foot.

Nearby sights and useful places

Attractions

  • Telluride Arts District gallery
    570 m
    about 10 min on foot
  • Buckel Wine & Red Dirt Studio gallery
    600 m
    about 15 min on foot
  • Telluride Historical Museum museum
    710 m
    about 15 min on foot
  • The Gordon Collection gallery
    830 m
    about 15 min on foot
  • Telluride Studio gallery
    870 m
    about 15 min on foot
  • MiXX gallery
    910 m
    about 20 min on foot
  • Tomboy ruins
    5.4 km
  • Imogene Pass Summit viewpoint
    7.2 km
  • Red Mountains Overlook viewpoint
    7.8 km
  • West Gold Hill Dinosaur Trackway archaeological site
    15.6 km

Nature

  • Bear Creek Falls waterfall
    3.7 km
  • Bridal Veil Falls waterfall
    4.8 km
  • Lower Ingram Falls waterfall
    5.3 km
  • Dallas Peak mountain peak
    5.5 km
  • Wasatch Mountain mountain peak
    5.8 km
  • Gilpin Peak mountain peak
    5.8 km
  • Mount Sneffels mountain peak
    7.6 km
  • Mount Sneffels Wilderness protected area
    9.4 km

Public transport

  • Free Gondola - Telluride Station public transport stop
    470 m
    about 10 min on foot
  • Telluride Gondola Station public transport stop
    510 m
    about 10 min on foot
  • Oak Street Lift (8) public transport stop
    560 m
    about 10 min on foot
  • San Sophia Station public transport stop
    1.5 km
    about 30 min on foot

Lifts and cable cars

  • Oak Street Lift lift
    670 m
    about 15 min on foot
  • Gondola Line 1 lift
    700 m
    about 15 min on foot
  • Lift 7 lift
    900 m
    about 20 min on foot
  • Plunge Lift lift
    1.8 km
    about 35 min on foot

Airports

  • Telluride Regional Airport airport
    8.0 km
  • Montrose Regional Airport airport
    63.8 km

Property amenities

Complete list of services and facilities available at the property.

Pool and wellness

  • Hot tub/Jacuzzi

Parking

  • Free parking is available. Parking is available on site. Private parking is available.

Internet

  • Internet services are available. WiFi is available. Free WiFi is available. WiFi is available in all areas. Wi-Fi is available throughout the property.

Food and drink

  • BBQ facilities

Activities

  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Golf course (within 3 km)
  • Fishing

Miscellaneous

  • Heating
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Non-smoking throughout

Physical distancing

  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed

Cleanliness & disinfecting

  • Cleaning products effective against coronavirus are used
  • Guest accommodation is disinfected between stays
  • Bed linen, towels and laundry are washed in accordance with local authority guidelines

Safety & security

  • Smoke alarms

Safety features

  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities

Review

What guests are saying

Reviews will appear when available

Read all reviews
Trusted guest feedback Independent review links help guests compare real stay experiences before booking.
Share your experience Your review helps future travellers choose the right place with confidence.
Questions and answers - Big & Bright Hidden Gem with Garage, Hot Tub, Lux Kitchen condo
What are the GPS coordinates of Big & Bright Hidden Gem with Garage, Hot Tub, Lux Kitchen condo?

The GPS coordinates for Big & Bright Hidden Gem with Garage, Hot Tub, Lux Kitchen condo are 37.938653, -107.818684.

Is there free internet at Big & Bright Hidden Gem with Garage, Hot Tub, Lux Kitchen condo?

Yes. Big & Bright Hidden Gem with Garage, Hot Tub, Lux Kitchen condo offers free internet to guests.

Is there free parking at Big & Bright Hidden Gem with Garage, Hot Tub, Lux Kitchen condo?

Yes. Big & Bright Hidden Gem with Garage, Hot Tub, Lux Kitchen condo offers free parking to guests.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Big & Bright Hidden Gem with Garage, Hot Tub, Lux Kitchen condo?

Check-in at Big & Bright Hidden Gem with Garage, Hot Tub, Lux Kitchen condo starts at 16:00 and check-out is until 10:00.

What room types can I book at Big & Bright Hidden Gem with Garage, Hot Tub, Lux Kitchen condo?

Room options at Big & Bright Hidden Gem with Garage, Hot Tub, Lux Kitchen condo include: Four-Bedroom Apartment.

How can I contact Big & Bright Hidden Gem with Garage, Hot Tub, Lux Kitchen condo?

After you make a reservation at Big & Bright Hidden Gem with Garage, Hot Tub, Lux Kitchen condo, host contact details are shared so you can contact the property directly.

What is the distance to Telluride Historical Museum?

The distance to Telluride Historical Museum is 710 m. It is roughly 15 minutes on foot.

Explore Telluride

Find more places to stay in Telluride

Explore accommodation in Telluride by property type.

View all properties in Telluride