1/10

Lodge

もものうらビレッジ

桃浦字ウトキ17, 986-2353 Ishinomaki, JapanView Map

One-Bedroom Cottage 4 guests Japan
★ 9.3/109.3 Superb 9 reviews Booking.com
▦ 55 Room options For 4 people
✓ 66 Facilities Hotel amenities
Free parking is available.
Internet services are available.
Air conditioning
Non-smoking rooms

About the property

Your stay at もものうらビレッジ

もものうらビレッジ has sea views, free WiFi and free private parking, situated in Ishinomaki, 42 km from Entsuin Temple.

Godaido Temple is 42 km from the lodge, while Zuigan-ji Temple is 42 km from the property. Sendai Airport is 76 km away.

Rooms and amenities

There are 5 bungalows and dormitory rooms at もものうらビレッジ, measuring between 16 and 35 m². In all bungalows and in all dormitory rooms, the layout includes 1 bedroom. The maximum number of guests varies from 4 to 5 guests, depending on the accommodation. The bed layout in the largest bungalow consists of 4 single beds.

Guests staying in the bungalows and in the dormitory rooms use a shared bathroom. Comfort features include heating.

Show more Show less

Rooms

Room options

Compare available room options and choose the one that suits your stay.

One-Bedroom Cottage — 35 m²

  • 4 guests
  • 1 bedroom
  • 35 m²

Bedroom 1 - 4 single beds

Highlights
  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Workspace
  • View
  • Hairdryer
  • Socket near the bed
  • Electric kettle
  • Up to 4 guests
  • Area: 35 m²

Female Dormitory Room — 16 m²

  • 5 guests
  • 1 bedroom
  • 16 m²

Bedroom 1 - 5 futons

Highlights
  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • View
  • Hairdryer
  • Shared bathroom
  • Shared toilet
  • Fan
  • Up to 5 guests
  • Area: 16 m²

Male Dormitory Room — 16 m²

  • 5 guests
  • 1 bedroom
  • 16 m²

Bedroom 1 - 5 futons

Highlights
  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • View
  • Hairdryer
  • Shared bathroom
  • Shared toilet
  • Fan
  • Up to 5 guests
  • Area: 16 m²

Cottage — 16 m², Variant 1

  • 4 guests
  • 1 bedroom
  • 16 m²

Bedroom 1 - 4 futons

Highlights
  • Heating
  • View
  • Hairdryer
  • Socket near the bed
  • Shared bathroom
  • Shared toilet
  • Fan
  • Up to 4 guests
  • Area: 16 m²

Cottage — 16 m², Variant 2

  • 4 guests
  • 1 bedroom
  • 16 m²

Bedroom 1 - 4 futons

Highlights
  • Heating
  • View
  • Hairdryer
  • Socket near the bed
  • Shared bathroom
  • Shared toilet
  • Fan
  • Up to 4 guests
  • Area: 16 m²

Stay information

Check-in

15:00–19:00

Check-out

07:00–10:00

Minimum age for check-in

18 years

Pets

Pets are not allowed.

Parking

Free parking is available. Parking is available on site. Private parking is available.

Children and extra beds

The minimum check-in age is 18. We welcome children of all ages.

Internet

Internet services are available. WiFi is available. Free WiFi is available. WiFi is available in all areas.

Important information

This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties.

Languages spoken by staff
English Japanese

Local area guide

What is near もものうらビレッジ?

Find nearby sights, outdoor spaces and transport stops.

A few places nearby

  • The viewpoint “月の浦展望台” is located 1.8 km away.

  • The mountain peak “第六天山” is 1.8 km away.

  • Sendai Airport is 53.5 km from the property.

Nearby sights and useful places

Attractions

  • 月の浦展望台 viewpoint
    1.8 km
    about 35 min on foot
  • 月の浦漁港 viewpoint
    1.9 km
    about 35 min on foot
  • Sant Juan Bautista Park museum
    5.8 km
  • 伊去波夜和氣命神社 place of worship
    6.6 km
  • Ishinomori Manga Museum museum
    11.4 km
  • Miyagi Tsunami Disaster Memorial Museum museum
    11.6 km
  • Kadonowaki Elementary School Ruins memorial
    11.6 km
  • 石巻市博物館 museum
    13.1 km
  • Osuzaki Lighthouse lighthouse
    16.7 km
  • Kinkasan Lighthouse lighthouse
    18.7 km

Nature

  • 第六天山 mountain peak
    1.8 km
  • 硯上山 mountain peak
    11.7 km
  • Ishinomaki Minamihama Tsunami Memorial Park park
    11.7 km
  • Mt. Komagamine mountain peak
    12.3 km
  • Seihoku Park Ishinomaki park
    13.0 km
  • 上品山 mountain peak
    13.2 km
  • Mt. Gobansho mountain peak
    14.1 km
  • 八景島暖地性植物群落 protected area
    18.5 km

Airports

  • Sendai Airport airport
    53.5 km

Property amenities

Complete list of services and facilities available at the property.

Parking

  • Free parking is available. Parking is available on site. Private parking is available.

Internet

  • Internet services are available. WiFi is available. Free WiFi is available. WiFi is available in all areas. Wi-Fi is available throughout the property.

Miscellaneous

  • Air conditioning
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Non-smoking throughout

Common areas

  • Shared kitchen

Review

What guests are saying

Real feedback from guests who stayed here.

Read all reviews
9.3 / 10
Superb 9 reviews Booking.com
Trusted guest feedback Independent review links help guests compare real stay experiences before booking.
Share your experience Your review helps future travellers choose the right place with confidence.
Questions and answers - もものうらビレッジ
What are the GPS coordinates of もものうらビレッジ?

The GPS coordinates for もものうらビレッジ are 38.397858, 141.434761.

Is there free internet at もものうらビレッジ?

Yes. もものうらビレッジ offers free internet to guests.

Is there free parking at もものうらビレッジ?

Yes. もものうらビレッジ offers free parking to guests.

What are the check-in and check-out times at もものうらビレッジ?

Check-in at もものうらビレッジ starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 10:00.

What room types can I book at もものうらビレッジ?

Room options at もものうらビレッジ include: One-Bedroom Cottage, Female Dormitory Room, Male Dormitory Room, Cottage.

How can I contact もものうらビレッジ?

After you make a reservation at もものうらビレッジ, host contact details are shared so you can contact the property directly.

What is the distance to 伊去波夜和氣命神社?

The distance to 伊去波夜和氣命神社 is 6.6 km.

How far is Ishinomaki Minamihama Tsunami Memorial Park?

Ishinomaki Minamihama Tsunami Memorial Park is 11.7 km away.

Explore Ishinomaki

Find more places to stay in Ishinomaki

Explore accommodation in Ishinomaki by property type.

View all properties in Ishinomaki