1/10

Apartment

Лободы 33

улица Лободы 33, 100000 Karagandy, KazakhstanView Map

One-Bedroom Apartment 3 guests Kazakhstan
★ 8.0/108.0 Very good 28 reviews Booking.com
▦ 11 Room options For 3 people
✓ 33 Facilities Hotel amenities
Free parking is available.
Internet services are available.

About the property

Your stay at Лободы 33

Located in Karagandy in the Karaghandy region, Лободы 33 features a balcony. Free WiFi is included throughout the property.

The apartment is composed of 1 bedroom, a fully equipped kitchen, and 1 bathroom. A flat-screen TV is featured. The accommodation is non-smoking.

Sary-Arka Airport is 33 km away.

Rooms and amenities

The apartment has 1 bedroom within a floor area of 35 m². There is space for up to 3 guests. The bed layout consists of 1 king-size bed. Comfort features include heating.

Show more Show less

Rooms

Room options

Compare available room options and choose the one that suits your stay.

One-Bedroom Apartment — 35 m²

  • 3 guests
  • 1 bedroom
  • 35 m²

Bedroom 1 - 1 king-size bed

Highlights
  • Heating
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Balcony
  • Kitchen
  • Up to 3 guests
  • Area: 35 m²

Stay information

Check-in

14:00–22:00

Check-out

08:00–12:00

Minimum age for check-in

18 years

Pets

Pets are not allowed.

Parking

Free parking is available. Parking is available on site.

Children and extra beds

The minimum check-in age is 18. We welcome children of all ages.

Internet

Internet services are available. WiFi is available. Free WiFi is available. WiFi is available in all areas.

Important information

This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties.

Languages spoken by staff
English Russian

Local area guide

What is near Лободы 33?

Find nearby sights, outdoor spaces and transport stops.

A few places nearby

  • The point of interest “Eternal flame” is 240 m from the property.

  • The lake “Федоров бөгені” is located 5.9 km away.

  • The railway station “Karaganda Pass” is situated 2.1 km away. The walk takes about 40 minutes.

Nearby sights and useful places

Attractions

  • Eternal flame point of interest
    240 m
    about 5 min on foot
  • Karaganda Oblast Museum museum
    510 m
    about 10 min on foot
  • Дельфин water park
    570 m
    about 10 min on foot
  • Ecological Museum museum
    1.1 km
    about 20 min on foot
  • "Miners' Glory" Monument monument
    1.1 km
    about 20 min on foot
  • Karaganda Regional Kazakh Drama Theatre named after Säken Seifullin theatre
    1.3 km
    about 25 min on foot
  • Мир фантазий РЦ theme park
    1.4 km
    about 25 min on foot
  • Karaganda Circus theatre
    1.6 km
    about 30 min on foot
  • Shakhter stadium stadium
    1.9 km
    about 35 min on foot
  • Хайуанаттар бағы zoo
    3.8 km

Nature

  • Федоров бөгені lake
    5.9 km

Public transport

  • Балалар темір жолы railway station
    1.8 km
    about 35 min on foot
  • Karaganda Pass railway station
    2.1 km
    about 40 min on foot
  • Karagandy Autobus Station bus station
    2.1 km
    about 40 min on foot
  • Майқұдық railway station
    2.5 km
    about 45 min on foot

Airports

  • Saryarqa Airport airport
    22.9 km

Property amenities

Complete list of services and facilities available at the property.

Parking

  • Free parking is available. Parking is available on site.

Internet

  • Internet services are available. WiFi is available. Free WiFi is available. WiFi is available in all areas. Wi-Fi is available throughout the property.

Miscellaneous

  • Non-smoking throughout

Review

What guests are saying

Real feedback from guests who stayed here.

Read all reviews
8.0 / 10
Very good 28 reviews Booking.com
Trusted guest feedback Independent review links help guests compare real stay experiences before booking.
Share your experience Your review helps future travellers choose the right place with confidence.
Questions and answers - Лободы 33
What are the GPS coordinates of Лободы 33?

The GPS coordinates for Лободы 33 are 49.811699, 73.097617.

Is there free internet at Лободы 33?

Yes. Лободы 33 offers free internet to guests.

Is there free parking at Лободы 33?

Yes. Лободы 33 offers free parking to guests.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Лободы 33?

Check-in at Лободы 33 starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

What room types can I book at Лободы 33?

Room options at Лободы 33 include: One-Bedroom Apartment.

How can I contact Лободы 33?

After you make a reservation at Лободы 33, host contact details are shared so you can contact the property directly.

Which museum is nearby?

You will find Karaganda Oblast Museum 510 m from here. It is roughly 10 minutes on foot.

How far is Майқұдық?

The distance to Майқұдық is 2.5 km. Walking takes around 45 minutes.

Explore Karagandy

Find more places to stay in Karagandy

Explore accommodation in Karagandy by property type.

View all properties in Karagandy